Basant 2027 Basket
Buying guide · by the Behtreen Qeemat price team · prices refreshed 21 October 2026

Which Online Grocery Store Is Cheapest in Pakistan? (Live Comparison)

Every online store claims to be cheap. The only fair test is to price the same product, in the same pack, at every store on the same day, and see who comes out ahead. That is what we do: each morning we read the in-stock price of thousands of everyday products at more than 200 Pakistani online stores, match identical items across stores, and count who is cheapest.

The table below ranks the large grocery and household stores by two numbers. Cheapest on is the share of the products a store carries where it has the lowest price of any store. Typical price gap compares the store's usual price with the usual price of the same products everywhere else: a store at minus 5% is, on a typical item, about 5% cheaper than the market.

Two cautions before you switch stores. First, item prices are not the whole bill: delivery fees, minimum orders and free-delivery thresholds differ, and they can outweigh a few rupees per item on a small order. Second, no store is cheapest on everything. For a big monthly shop, splitting the basket between two stores often beats loyalty to one; our basket tool does that maths for you.

Today's comparison

What the data shows today: across 3,500 everyday products that at least four stores sell, Moajbazar is the cheapest store we compare, at 12% below the typical price and the outright cheapest on 62% of the 412 items it stocks. 11 of the 20 large stores in the table price below the typical level; at the other end, Metro is close to it.

StoreItems comparedCheapest onTypical price gap
Moajbazar41262%-11.9%
QnE Supermarket18339%-6.7%
Abdalibabasupermarket26232%-4.3%
Imtiaz56938%-4.1%
ARY Sahulat Bazar49434%-4.0%
Springs Store2,19336%-3.9%
Pakistan Deals16631%-3.5%
Bin Hashim18337%-3.4%
Nazar Jan's Supermarket1,94428%-3.3%
KK Mart58826%-3.2%
Popy Shopping Mart42028%-1.8%
Sargodhabazar1,09420%0.0%
Khas Mart1,10620%0.0%
Safari Marts1,44418%0.0%
Shifago50416%0.0%
Jalal Sons1,02515%0.0%
Catch N Pack23514%0.0%
Afsuperstore1747%0.0%
A Mart9887%0.0%
Metro3897%+0.5%

"Typical price gap" is the store's median price relative to the median price of the same product across all stores (minus is cheaper). Only in-stock prices seen in the last three days count; stores with fewer than 150 compared products are left out. Delivery charges are not included.

Compare your own basket →

Prices are the lowest in-stock online price we track, updated daily. This guide is independent editorial; we may earn from some outbound store links at no cost to you.